Merveil - Signature Suite - Marais - Archives II

  • 186 m²
  • 6 bedrooms
  • 6 bathrooms

Located merely a 5-minute walk from the Marais district and the Museum of Jewish Art and History, Merveil - Signature Suite - Marais - Archives II Paris features views of the city. Guests can use public parking provided nearby and Wi-Fi for business or leisure.

This accommodation has a dressing area, and comforts such as air conditioning. The 6-bedroom apartment offers guests the convenient feature of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.

For those seeking ultimate relaxation, Merveil - Signature Suite - Marais - Archives II offers a treatment room, and a range of treatments such as a hairdresser and facials. To keep up with a sport routine, boating are offered, along with an ice rink.

Enhance your stay with the convenience of an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware provided in this property.

This apartment is in the vicinity of Louvre Museum and the Gothic Saint-Jacques Tower is 1.2 km away. The apartment has a prime location 450 metres from Rambuteau metro station. The 186 m² Merveil - Signature Suite - Marais - Archives II is also a 10-minute ride from the Grand Palais. Chatelet - Les Halles train station lies 950 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Merveil - Signature Suite - Marais - Archives II Paris
Le Marais Gallery -Unique And Elegant Studio Paris Center
Mobile-only price

Le Marais Gallery -Unique And Elegant Studio Paris Center

36 m from property
USD 310 USD 279
per night
Urban Flat 120 - Charming 3 Bedroom Flat In Le Marais
Mobile-only price

Urban Flat 120 - Charming 3 Bedroom Flat In Le Marais

7.0
Good 30 reviews
117 m from property
USD 966 USD 869
per night
Super Central Designer One-Bedroom - Marais - Free Parking
Mobile-only price

Super Central Designer One-Bedroom - Marais - Free Parking

8.5
Fabulous 35 reviews
173 m from property
USD 406 USD 365
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Orly
    20 km

    Train stations

    Châtelet-Les Halles RER Station
    1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking
    • Valet parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Activities

    • Fitness club
    • Yoga class

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • 24-hour reception
    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Security
    • Hairdresser
    • Housekeeping
    • Grocery shopping service

    Dining options

    • In-room breakfast

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots
    • Babysitting/Child services

    Recreation

    • Spa & wellness centre
    • Facial
    • Treatment room
    • Beauty treatment
    • Back massage
    • Head massage
    • Full body massage
    • Foot massage
    • Make up services

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Dressing area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV
    • AM/FM alarm clock

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Allergy-free rooms
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number7510314491903
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this spacious Merveil - Signature Suite - Marais - Archives II placed?
      This spacious Merveil - Signature Suite - Marais - Archives II is placed right in the centre of Paris, within a walking distance to Musee d'Art et d'Histoire du Judaisme.
    • What famous attractions are close to Merveil - Signature Suite - Marais - Archives II?
      Popular spots near Merveil - Signature Suite - Marais - Archives II include the Arched New Stone Bridge, Louvre Museum, the vast Saint-Sulpice Church, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Merveil - Signature Suite - Marais - Archives II?
      The starting rate for a room at this spacious Merveil - Signature Suite - Marais - Archives II is €1561.
    • Can we park our car near Merveil - Signature Suite - Marais - Archives II?
      Merveil - Signature Suite - Marais - Archives II features public parking for the guests.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment may check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Merveil - Signature Suite - Marais - Archives II?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Chez Omar offering Mediterranean cuisine located just steps from Merveil - Signature Suite - Marais - Archives II or opt for Ambassade Auverg where they can savor European dishes set 300 meters away.
    • Is there a kitchen in the apartment?
      At the apartment, guests will find a full kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of this spacious Merveil - Signature Suite - Marais - Archives II?
      This spacious Merveil - Signature Suite - Marais - Archives II has total area of 186 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Orly
    20 km

    Train stations

    Châtelet-Les Halles RER Station
    1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Merveil - Signature Suite - Marais - Archives II Paris

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close